Monday, November 17, 2008

Update: wtf. Countertop is the wrong one.

Bad news. They came and delivered the counter top today. Wrong color, right size. Yep. The saga continues. I will let you all know more tomorrow after I go down and raise a little hell. This will be interesting. The sample below is what was bought and paid for. fun stuff.

See sample? Not the same as the background, huh?


  1. Yup, they're different alright. Hope they fix it quick!

  2. That's a *big* difference! Hopefully they don't give you any grief and resolve the issue quickly.

  3. Ohhh that just sucks. How frustrating! Hope they get their act together soon.

    BTW, what material did you get? I love the color you picked out. It's going to look so fab w/ the white cabs.